SR Clout's Rubeola 8102

Date of Birth:
11/11/2018
Description:
Brindle
Nickname:
Ruby
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
3P Longhorn Ranch
Breeder:
Struthoff Ranch
Notes:
SR Clout’s Rubeola 8102 is a DNA verified daughter of our 2019 TLBAA Get of Sire Award winner, SR Clout 466 out of ZD Jam’n Lil’ Measles. Double bred Jamakizm, Rubeola brings beautiful brindle color and a great squared-up body to her new herd. Vaccines, worming, and measurements performed 11/11/2020. She is OCV’d, Johnes negative, TB free, and Brucellosis free.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
8102
Reg #1:
CI315949*
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSR Waylon 812905/19/2020   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip59.625008/12/2021  
Weight1042.000008/12/2021  
Composite112.250011/11/2020  
Left Base10.000011/11/2020  
Right Base10.000011/11/2020  
Tip to Tip44.750011/11/2020  
Total Horn47.500011/11/2020  
Weight862.000011/11/2020Hip Height - 51.75" 
Tip to Tip38.000008/05/2020  
Weight740.000008/05/2020  
Tip to Tip35.000006/25/2020  
Weight732.000006/25/2020  
Tip to Tip33.750006/09/2020  
Weight706.000006/09/2020  
Tip to Tip32.000005/19/2020  
Weight694.000005/19/2020  
Tip to Tip18.250012/05/2019  
Weight460.000012/05/2019  
Tip to Tip11.625008/15/2019  
Weight292.000008/15/2019  
Weight134.000003/22/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/12/2021Clean Up II30 ml  
08/12/2021Eprinex50 ml  
08/12/2021LongRange10 ml  
08/12/2021Multimin 906 ml  
08/12/2021Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
08/12/2021ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
11/11/2020Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
11/11/2020ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
11/11/2020MultiMin 906 ml  
11/11/2020LongRange8 ml  
11/11/2020Eprinex40 ml  
11/11/2020Clean Up II30 ml  
08/05/2020MultiMin 905 ml  
08/05/2020Eprinex35 ml  
05/19/2020MultiMin 906 ml  
05/19/2020Eprinex35 ml  
12/05/2019LongRange5 ml  
12/05/2019MultiMin 904 ml  
12/05/2019Eprinex22.5 ml  
12/05/2019Cylence30 ml  
12/05/2019ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
08/15/2019MultiMin 903 ml  
08/15/2019LongRange3 ml  
08/15/2019Vira Shield 6 + VL55 ml  
08/15/201920/20 Vision 7 w/spur2 ml  
03/22/2019Cylence30 ml  
03/22/2019Eprinex15 ml  
03/22/2019LongRange2 ml  
03/22/2019MultiMin 902 ml  
03/22/2019ViraShield 6 +VL55 ml  
03/22/201920/20 Vision 7w/spur2 ml  
01/20/2019MultiMin 902 ml  
01/20/2019Baytril2 ml  
01/20/2019ViraShield 6 + VL55 ml  
01/20/201920/20 Vision 7 w/ spur2 ml  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2021 3P Longhorn Ranch